Announce

Add a story, deadline to InHouse or an event to the Calendar.

In the news

Read the latest stories featuring UNT people and programs.

Share photos

Share your campus and event photos and view the gallery.

 

Quick links

Common UNT web resources for faculty and staff.

Contact us

Who to Contact. Learn How to... Write for InHouse, Share Photos, and more.

More than 300 celebrate anniversaries

On Feb. 5, UNT recognized more than 300 employees who reached a milestone anniversary with the university last year. Employees who reached these milestones between May 1 and Dec. 31, 2014 include:

45 years

  • Carl Guynes, professor, Information Technology and Decision Sciences

40 years

  • Martin Schwartz, professor, Chemistry

35 years

  • Paul Dworak, professor, Music -History/Theory/Ethnomusicology
  • Robert Kallman, professor, Mathematics
  • Claudia Lynch, IT specialist IV, University IT
  • Berthe Odnoposoff, lecturer, Music -Keyboard Studies
  • Marcia Staff, department chair, Finance, Insurance Real Estate and Law

30 years

  • Philip Baczewski, senior director II, University IT
  • Deena Carney, administrative coordinator II, Biology
  • Zelma DeLeon, senior director I, Student Financial Aid and Scholarships
  • Eugene Forst, administrative specialist II, Libraries
  • Lisa Garcia, administrative coordinator I, Union Administration
  • Fonda Gaynier, administrative coordinator II, Sociology
  • Randall Groves, print services technician II, Printing and Distribution Solutions
  • Barbara Hefka, ESL instructor, UNT -International
  • George James, professor, Philosophy and Religion
  • Imre Karafiath, professor, Finance, Insurance Real Estate and Law
  • David Molina, department chair, Economics
  • Timothy Montler, professor, Technical Communication
  • Dena Moore, director I, University Relations, Communications and Marketing
  • Robert Renka, professor, Computer Science and Engineering
  • Connie Smith, assistant director II, Registrar
  • Stacy Suits, administrative coordinator IV, College of Business
  • Richard Vedder, professor, Information Technology and Decision Sciences

25 years

  • Jay Allison Jr., department chair, Communication Studies
  • Nicolae Anghel, associate professor, Mathematics
  • Pierina Beckman, associate professor, World Languages, Literatures and Cultures
  • Michael Braswell, associate professor, Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
  • Witold Brostow, professor, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Julie Brown, student services specialist III, Registrar
  • Dina Cadar, food service worker II, Victory Hall Dining Services
  • Cynthia Chandler, professor, Counseling and Higher Education
  • Jhinuk Chowdhury, associate professor, Marketing
  • Bertina Combes, associate professor, Educational Psychology
  • James Conover, professor, Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
  • Teresa Conover, professor, Accounting Department
  • Derrick D’Souza, professor, Management
  • Kathy Fischer, administrative coordinator I, Union Administration
  • Yolanda Flowers, food service worker II, West Hall Dining Services
  • Steven Friedson, professor, Music - History, Theory and Ethnomusicology
  • Lanse Fullinwider, facilities manager, Facilities
  • Frederick Hamilton, professor, Music - Jazz Studies
  • Shirley Harris, facility maintenance worker I, Facilities
  • Diana Holt, administrative coordinator II, English
  • Stephen Jackson, professor, Mathematics
  • Jean Keller, vice president for community engagement, Community Engagement
  • Lisa Kennon, associate professor, Hospitality and Tourism
  • Jacek Kowalski, associate professor, Physics
  • Timothy Lane, assistant director III, Counseling and Testing Center
  • Jeffrey Levy, associate librarian, Libraries
  • Don MacDonald, associate professor, Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
  • Edward Martin, print services manager, Printing and Distribution Solutions
  • Elizabeth Mathews, ESL instructor, UNT-International
  • Stephen Poe, professor, Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
  • Douglas Renner, building operations coordinator I, Coliseum and Gateway Center
  • Farhad Shahrokhi, professor, Computer Science and Engineering
  • Ellen Sprabary Rogers, administrative coordinator I, Rehabilitation, Social Work Addictions
  • Denise Stansel, administrative coordinator II, Teacher Education and Administration
  • Peggy Tobolowsky, professor, Criminal Justice
  • Chuck Weatherall, media technical manager I, Journalism
  • Duncan Weathers, associate professor, Physics
  • Harry Williams, professor, Geography
  • Vana Wright, library specialist II, Libraries
  • Brenda Wai Fong Yu, IT manager I, College of Education - Technology

20 years

  • Jeff Allen, department chair, Learning Technologies
  • Michelle Bennett, administrative coordinator II, Finance, Insurance, Real Estate Law
  • Craig Berry, IT specialist IV, College of Visual Arts and Design
  • Jeffrey Bradetich, professor, Music - Instrumental Studies
  • Bettye Brandon, associate professor, Merchandising and Digital Retail
  • Charles Buchanan, English as a second language instructor, UNT-International
  • Darlene Callahan, director I, Space Management and Planning
  • Kevin Callahan, director II, College of Education – Autism Center
  • Eugene Corporon, professor, Music- Conducting and Ensembles
  • Marina Cristales, facility maintenance worker I, Housing Custodial Services
  • Patricia Cukor-Avila, associate professor, Linguistics
  • Daniel Dominguez, facilities technician II, Facilities
  • Nandika D’Souza, professor, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Lawrence Enoch, lecturer, Library and Information Sciences
  • Gary Gallup, associate director, Athletics
  • Richard Golden, professor, History
  • Kathryn Gould Cullivan, director II, College of Arts and Science
  • Myra Hafer, assistant director III, Admissions
  • Jean Harden, librarian, Libraries
  • William Hernandez, facilities technician III, Facilities
  • Edward Hoyenski, library associate, Libraries
  • David Meek, IT manager I, Registrar
  • Nola Moudry, senior academic counselor, College of Education, Student Advising
  • Jorge Orozco, facilities technician II, Facilities
  • Lou Pelton, associate professor, Marketing
  • Ed Reynolds, deputy chief of police, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Jesus Rosales-Ruiz, associate professor, Behavior Analysis
  • John Ross, professor, Linguistics
  • David Shiner, professor, Physics
  • Michel Sirvent, professor, World Languages, Literatures and Cultures
  • Richard Smith, department chair, Behavior Analysis
  • Shohreh Sparks, director II, Dining Services Administration
  • William Spicer, print services manager, Printing and Distribution Solutions
  • Terri Sundberg, professor, College of Music, Instrumental Studies
  • Harold Tanner, professor, History
  • Marilyn Wagner, director II, Center for Lifelong Learning
  • Patrice Wells, administrative associate I, Athletics
  • Terry Wilson, facilities technician III, Facilities

15 years

  • Trey Anderson, senior academic counselor, College of PACS - Advising
  • Janice Banks, administrative coordinator II, Radio, TV and Film
  • Harry Benshoff, professor, Radio, TV and Film
  • Brian Bowman, professor, Music - Instrumental Studies
  • Lisa Brown, library associate, Libraries
  • Larissa Brown Searle, academic advisor III, College of Business Student Services
  • José Calderon, instructional lab supervisor I, Chemistry
  • Chris Canuteson, media technical manager II, Micro Maintenance – Classroom Support
  • Carol Chegwidden, student services specialist I, Registrar
  • Rhonda Christensen, research scientist IV, Learning Technologies
  • Avonna Davis, administrative specialist III, Financial Aid
  • Karen DeVinney, assistant director II, University Press
  • Richard Deter, chief of police, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Stephen Dubberly, associate professor, Music - Conducting and Ensembles
  • Edward Dzialowski, associate professor, Biology
  • Ruth Evans, administrative coordinator I, University Relations, Communications and Marketing
  • Edward Fleming, police sergeant, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Julia Flores, facility maintenance worker I, Housing Custodial Services
  • Mark Ford, professor, Music - Instrumental Studies
  • Debra Griffin, administrative coordinator III, Arts and Sciences Student Services
  • Merella Guillen, facility maintenance worker I, Facilities
  • James Hammons, grounds maintenance worker II, Facilities
  • Karen Hanselman, crew leader II, Union Administration
  • Kay Hansen Littler, lecturer (Continuing), Physics
  • John Hester, police corporal, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Rebecca Hughes, administrative coordinator III, Music
  • Scott Jackson, IT manager III, Libraries
  • Tommy Jones, environmental health and safety coordinator II, Risk Management Services
  • Timothy King, building operations coordinator I, Music
  • Dee Knight, academic associate dean, Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
  • Chang Koh, associate professor, Information Technology and Decision Sciences
  • Steven Krejci, IT specialist IV, College of Music
  • Britt Krhovjak, director II, Office of Grants and Contracts Administration
  • Shailesh Kulkarni, associate professor, Information Technology and Decision Sciences
  • Debra Kutsky, administrative coordinator III, College Of Education
  • Paul Leung, professor, Rehabilitation Social Work Addictions
  • Valerie Martinez-Ebers, professor, Political Science
  • Garry Mayes, IT specialist III, Teacher Education and Administration
  • Amy Mayfield, administrative coordinator I, Materials Science and Engineering
  • David McEntire, professor, Public Administration
  • Stephen Moran, media technical manager III, Micro Maintenance Classroom Support
  • Lisa Nagaoka, associate professor, Geography
  • Margaret Notley, professor, Music – History, Theory and Ethnomusicology
  • Eloise O’Neill, administrative specialist III, Kinesiology, Health and Recreation
  • Eugene Osadchy, professor, Music - Instrumental Studies
  • Alfredo Paredes-Janampa, custodian I, Facilities
  • Audesh Paswan, professor, Marketing
  • Kimberly Piccolo, assistant director II, Biology
  • Carol Pollard, senior academic counselor, Music
  • Virginia Pumphrey, administrative coordinator I, Engineering Technology
  • Bridget Richard, student services specialist I, Registrar
  • Clara Richard, administrative coordinator II, Athletics
  • Michael Sexton, senior lecturer, Management
  • Debbie Shifflett, academic counselor, College of Visual Arts and Design
  • Debra Simmons, administrative specialist IV, Housing Administration
  • Craig Simons, police officer, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Joe Snow, research scientist I, Institute of Applied Sciences
  • Christopher Stoermer, IT manager III, Administrative IT
  • Koruthu Sunny, print services technician II, Printing and Distribution Solutions
  • Bredger Thomason, police corporal, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Renee Tonquest, program/project coordinator I, Learning Technologies
  • Ed Turney, director I, Financial Aid
  • Pedro Uranga, police corporal, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Maria Valladares, facility maintenance worker I, Housing Custodial Services
  • Tony Walker, facility maintenance worker I, Housing Custodial Services
  • Richard Westbrook, facilities technician II, Facilities
  • Rachel Wilder Smith, academic advisor III, College of Engineering
  • George Yancey, professor, Sociology

10 years

  • Alecia Adams, administrative coordinator II, Educational Psychology
  • James Adams, facilities technician II, Facilities
  • Jamie Adams, associate director of athletics, Athletics
  • Arland Alberts, instructional lab supervisor I, Biology
  • Daniel Alemneh, librarian, Libraries
  • Shelly Beattie, administrative coordinator III, Printing and Distribution Solutions
  • Dreanna Belden, assistant dean, Libraries
  • Sharon Bercel-Kirkpatrick, construction specialist III, Facilities
  • Robin Boydston, administrative coordinator I, Advancement
  • Steve Brice, food service worker II, Kerr Hall Dining Services
  • Connor Briggs, food service worker II, Kerr Hall Dining Services
  • David Broughton, senior director of development I, Advancement
  • Edwin Carrigan, construction manager, Facilities
  • Jiangping Chen, associate professor, Library- Information Science
  • Sandra Clark, administrative coordinator II, Finance and Administration
  • Craig Collins, academic technician II, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Marsha Corrigan, senior grants and contracts specialist II, Office of Grants and Contracts Administration
  • Teresa Cox, administrative coordinator I, Center for Learning Enhancement, Assessment and Redesign
  • Travis Davis, academic professional, Child Development Lab
  • Donald Douglas, facilities supervisor II, Facilities
  • Deborah Driver, development associate, Advancement
  • Bradford Dye, administrative specialist IV, Housing Administration
  • Delfina Espinoza, facility maintenance worker I, Facilities
  • Donna Felton, administrative coordinator I, Student Health and Wellness Center
  • Richard Freiheit, research scientist I, Institute of Applied Sciences
  • Eugene Frier, assistant director III, Housing Administration
  • Lana Gee, administrative specialist III, College of Visual Arts and Design
  • Robin Gillespie, academic advisor III, Arts and Sciences Student Services
  • Sherry Gleaton, accountant III, Student Financial Aid and Scholarships
  • Frank Gosnell, IT specialist IV, Libraries
  • Bobby Grimes Jr., academic technician II, Engineering Technology
  • Christopher Heiden, academic counselor, College of Engineering
  • Cody Howell, police officer, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • David Hrovat, research scientist III, Chemistry
  • Addie Jackson, administrative specialist IV, Union Administration
  • Joan Jolly, accountant III, Vice President Research
  • Doryce Judd, lecturer, Kinesiology, Health and Recreation
  • David Keathly, principal lecturer, Computer Science and Engineering
  • Matthew Kernan, IT specialist IV, Computer Science and Engineering
  • Kenneth Kindle, public safety specialist I, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Elias Kougianos, associate professor, Engineering Technology
  • Michael Kregel, public safety specialist II, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • James Lewis, facilities supervisor II, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Dustin Mayfield, director I, Admissions
  • Richard McCaslin, department chair, History
  • Jana McCaslin, administrative specialist III, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Virgil McDade, grounds maintenance worker II, Facilities
  • Alejandro Miranda, academic technician III, Music
  • Pamela Moore, administrative coordinator II, Libraries
  • Rebekah Moreno, administrative coordinator I, Risk Management
  • Sharon Moser, administrative coordinator I, Counseling and Higher Education
  • Julie Payne, assistant director III, Vice President University Relations
  • Debra Phillips, administrative specialist III, Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
  • Mark Phillips, assistant dean, Libraries
  • Rick Rodriguez, assistant director II, Union Administration
  • John Sawyer, environmental health and safety coordinator III, Risk Management
  • Sharon Sims, food service worker II, West Hall Dining Services
  • Carla Smith, assistant director III, Behavior Analysis
  • David Smith, facilities technician III, Facilities
  • Lance Standifer, facilities technician II, Facilities
  • Kenneth Steigman, research scientist II, Institute Applied Sciences
  • Justin Stewart, environmental health and safety coordinator II, Risk Management
  • Carrie Stoeckert, assistant director III, University IT
  • Mark Taylor, facility maintenance worker I, Housing Custodial Services
  • James Terrill, police officer, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Guadalupe Valdes, facilities technician II, Facilities
  • Murali Varanasi, professor, Electrical Engineering
  • Ron Venable, assistant director III, Office of Disability Accommodations
  • John Waldrop, facilities technician II, Facilities
  • Hope Wilkinson, data analyst III, Institutional Research and Accreditation
  • Glenn Williams, food service worker II, Bruce Hall Dining Services
  • Jason Zorola, IT specialist III, Police, Parking and Transportation

Five years

  • Anna Adams, food service worker II, Clark Hall Dining Services
  • Philip Aguinaga Jr., academic counselor, College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
  • Richard Allen, facilities supervisor II, Student Recreation Center
  • Babette Allman, administrative specialist II, Registrar
  • Ron Allred, assistant director I, Mail Services
  • Thorne Anderson, assistant professor, Journalism
  • Jorge Aviles-Diz, assistant professor, World Languages, Literatures and Cultures
  • Jason Balas, assistant professor, Radio, TV and Film
  • Raymond C. Banks, IT manager I, University IT
  • Terry Barrett, professor, Art Education and History
  • Laura Beard, assistant professor, Art Studio
  • Laura Beauchamp, administrative coordinator I, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
  • Kevin Bell Sr., facility maintenance worker I, Housing Custodial Services
  • Abigail Black, administrative specialist II, Arts and Sciences Student Services
  • Joe Booth, senior lecturer, Music – Jazz Studies
  • Judi Bradetich, lecturer, Educational Psychology
  • Adam Briggle, associate professor, Philosophy and Religion
  • Doris Britt, administrative specialist IV, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Julie Buchanan, academic advisor III, Journalism
  • Mary Burger, lvn, Student Health and Wellness Center
  • Douglas Burns, academic technician II, Mechanical and Energy Engineering
  • Brandon Bush, student services specialist III, associate dean – Teacher Education
  • Casey Byrd, food service worker II, Dining Services-Satellite
  • Maria del Carmen Calderon, facility maintenance worker I, Facilities
  • Chandra Carey, associate professor, Rehab Social Work Addictions
  • Tony Carey Jr., assistant professor, Political Science
  • Luz Maria Carranza, administrative coordinator I, Faculty Senate
  • Lorena Carrillo, food service worker II, Bruce Hall Dining Services
  • Maria Castillo, facility maintenance worker I, Facilities
  • Adam Chamberlin, assistant professor, Dance and Theatre
  • Donna Chandler, director of development, Advancement
  • Qi Chen, assistant professor, Educational Psychology
  • Shari Childers, lecturer, English
  • Traci Cihon, assistant professor, Behavior Analysis
  • Robert Citino, professor, History
  • Warren Clark, crew leader II, Facilities
  • Scotty Conley, assistant coach, Athletics
  • Colleen Conlon, academic counselor, Music
  • Sean Coxon, food service manager II, Kerr Hall Dining Services
  • Suzan Cruz, assistant director III, Dining Services Administration
  • Donald Dakin, library specialist I, Libraries
  • Sipriana de Jesus, food service worker I, Dining Services-Chat
  • John DeLong, police corporal, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Jacqueline DeMeritt, assistant professor, Political Science
  • Matthew Dulock, senior lecturer, Mathematics
  • Daniel Duncan, IT manager III, College of Business Computing Center
  • Cheryl Dutcher, student services specialist II, Toulouse Graduate School
  • Shae Ebrahimi, library specialist II, Libraries
  • Brandy Ellis, academic counselor, Arts and Sciences Student Services
  • Christine Ellis, academic counselor, Accounting
  • Suzanne Enck, assistant professor, Communication Studies
  • Michael Falk, food service manager II, West Hall Dining Services
  • Ryan Fellers, IT manager IV, Decision Support
  • James Finch, environmental health and safety coordinator III, Risk Management
  • Don Finn, department chair, Accounting Department
  • Lydia Fleming, work control supervisor, Facilities
  • Bill Ford, senior lecturer, Journalism
  • John Gallagher, facility maintenance worker II, Union Administration
  • Martin Garibay Jr., facilities technician II, Union Administration
  • Mahadevan Gomathisankaran, assistant professor, Computer Science and Engineering
  • Amber Guillory, technician I, Printing and Distribution Solutions
  • E.J. Hairston, associate director, Athletics
  • Martin Halbert, dean, Libraries
  • Josh Hamman, technician I, Facilities
  • Bethany Hamner, assistant professor, Political Science
  • Gary Heldman, purchasing assistant, Asset Management – Administrative Division
  • Kristopher Hicks, facilities technician I, Facilities
  • Janet Hilbun, assistant professor, Library - Information Science
  • David Hoeinghaus, assistant professor, Biology
  • Jonathan Hons, IT Specialist I, University IT
  • Mary Ann Howard, food service supervisor, Libraries
  • Joshua Huckabee, IT Technician II, Administrative IT
  • Samuel Hunter, facilities technician II, Student Recreation Center
  • Govind Iyer, professor, Accounting Department
  • Kyle Jensen, assistant professor, English
  • Kuruvilla John, academic associate Dean, College of Engineering
  • Asa Johnson, administrative coordinator II, Compliance
  • Jaime Jones, assistant director I, Student Recreation Center
  • Gary Karnes, academic technician I, Physics
  • John Keil, Facility Maintenance Worker II, Coliseum/Gateway Center
  • Shawn Keohen, police officer, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Lisbeth Krauss, academic associate Dean, College Of Education
  • John Krueger, assistant professor, Mathematics
  • Patria López de Victoria Rodriguez, ESL instructor, UNT-International
  • Tracy Lynch, Academic Technician III, Physics
  • Praveen Maghelal, associate professor, Public Administration
  • Rosa Malave, senior lecturer, Hospitality and Tourism
  • Eugene Martin, assistant professor, Radio, TV and Film
  • Kathryn Masten-Cain, Assistant Director III, College of Information
  • KAS McConnell, academic advisor II, Arts and Sciences Student Services
  • Robert McCuistion, facilities technician III, Facilities
  • Sharon McKinnis, Administrative Specialist III, Political Science
  • Bill McNeace, senior director II, Campus Dining Service Administration
  • Gayatri Mehta, assistant professor, Electrical Engineering
  • Chrisandra Mizera, food service worker I, Dining Services-Chat
  • Stephen Morscheck, associate professor, Music - Vocal Studies
  • Prathiba Natesan, associate professor, Educational Psychology
  • Nancy Nelson, professor, Teacher Education and Administration
  • Amy Palmer, English as a second language instructor, UNT-International
  • Feifei Pan, assistant professor, Geography
  • Laura Pasquini, lecturer, Learning Technologies
  • Margaret Peguero, assistant director II, Outreach and Community Involvement
  • Miroslav Penkov, assistant professor, English
  • Toni Penton, Administrative Coordinator I, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Sonia Perches, facility maintenance worker I, Facilities
  • Matthew Phillips, assistant director, Athletics
  • Kellye Pillman, research analyst III, College of Public Affairs and Community Service
  • Lauren Rael, administrative coordinator I, Advancement
  • Pauline Raffestin, administrative coordinator I, Women’s Studies
  • Marleen Ransdell, facility maintenance worker I, Facilities
  • Tilo Reinert, assistant professor, Physics
  • Debra Richardson, lecturer, Finance, Insurance, Real Estate Law
  • Vilma Rios, food service worker I, Dining Services-Chat
  • Lesli Roberston, Senior Lecturer, Art Studio
  • Jaime Rodriguez, assistant professor, English
  • Yuri Rostovtsev, assistant professor, Physics
  • Raymond Rowell, assistant director III, Music
  • Kimberly Roy, administrative specialist IV, Public Administration
  • Camilo Ruggero, assistant professor, Psychology
  • Shari Ruhberg, Administrative Specialist IV, Student Health and Wellness Center
  • Michelle Rumer, administrative coordinator I, Physics
  • David Sedgwick, purchasing assistant, Dining Services-Chat
  • Hulon Sharpton, facilities technician II, Facilities
  • Kathy Shelby, administrative specialist II, Speech and Hearing Sciences
  • John Shelton, assistant medical director, Student Health and Wellness Center
  • Neely Shirey, construction specialist III, Facilities
  • Angela Silvernagel, food service worker I, Dining Services-Satellite
  • Amy Simon, assistant director III, SSFCareer/ Leadership Develop
  • Seth Skorkowsky, student service specialist II, Financial Aid
  • Karen Snyder, administrative coordinator II, Division of Student Affairs
  • Richard Sparks, department chair, Music - Conducting and Ensembles
  • Joanna Spice, English as a second language instructor, UNT-International
  • Robin Spicer, administrative coordinator I, Division of Student Affairs
  • Jennifer Spillman, IT programmer analyst I, University IT
  • Lesa Statler, administrative specialist IV, Radio, TV and Film
  • David Stout, professor, Music - Composition Studies
  • Bradley Stracke, Coach, Athletics
  • Karthigeyan Subramaniam, assistant professor, Teacher Ed and Administration
  • Tim Sutton, assistant director III, associate Dean - Teacher Education
  • Abbas Tashakkori, department chair, Educational Psychology
  • Katherine Thomas, associate professor, Kinesiology, Health and Recreation
  • James Thurman, associate professor, Art Studio
  • Andrew Tolle, Administrative Specialist IV, Engineering Technology
  • Andrew Torget, assistant professor, History
  • Matthew Trammell, IT specialist IV, AITS
  • Ronnesha Vallier Frank, Food Service Worker II, Kerr Hall Dining
  • Becky Vaughn, administrative coordinator I, Facilities
  • Maria Vazquez, food service worker, Dining Services-Chat
  • Pieter Vermeulen, assistant director III, UNT-International
  • Tam Vo, IT Specialist IV, UNT International
  • Theresa Wallace, administrative specialist IV, Library and Information Science
  • Jennifer Wallach, associate professor, History
  • Yan Wan, assistant professor, Electrical Engineering
  • Zhiqiang Wang, assistant professor, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Christoph Weber, assistant professor, World Language, Literatures and Cultures
  • Sean Weidner, grounds maintenance worker I, Facilities
  • Harold Wells, administrative coordinator II, Police, Parking and Transportation
  • Marilyn Wiley, senior associate dean, College of Business
  • Essence Williams, administrative coordinator II, Dining Services Administration
  • Kim Williams, print services technician I, Printing and Distribution Solutions
  • Sabrina Winston, food service supervisor, Dining Services-Chat
  • Kelly Wisecup, assistant professor, English
  • Amanda Wright, assistant professor, Biology
  • Pricilla Ybarra, assistant professor, English
  • Hualiang Zhang, assistant professor, Electrical Engineering
  • Tao Zhang, assistant professor, Kinesiology, Health and Recreation

Posted on: Tue 10 March 2015

Owning Excellence

Faculty and staff members have roles in transforming UNT into a nationally prominent university. Share your ideas on how you can help UNT to own excellence, keep students on track and improve graduation education.

Mean Green Pride

Deadlines

No current Deadlines

Archives